Kok, Jacoba 1a

Birth Name Kok, Jacoba
Gender female
Age at Death 80 years, 1 month, 19 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1786-10-13 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   2a 3a 4a
Baptism 1786-10-15 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   2a
Residence 1811-08-26 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   4a
Occupation 1848-11-17 Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwster 3b
Occupation 1849-05-26 Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwster 1b
Residence 1852-03-31 Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   1c
Residence 1866-12-01 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   3a
Death 1866-12-01 Westervoort, Gelderland, Nederland   3a 1d

Age: 80

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Kok, Hendrik
Mother Teunissen, Teuntje
         Kok, Jacoba 1786-10-13 1866-12-01

Families

Family of Zadelhoff, Hendrik van and Kok, Jacoba

Married Husband Zadelhoff, Hendrik van ( * 1788-03-27 + 1874-02-23 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1811-08-26 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   4a
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Zadelhoff, Willem van1811-01-151819-11-24
Zadelhoff, Hendrik van1812-12-031871-01-24
Zadelhoff, Teunis van1816-05-271866-03-14
Zadelhoff, Martienus van1818-04-011897-02-16
Zadelhoff, Willemiena van1824-11-181845-02-28
Zadelhoff, Maria van1826-10-301898-07-14

Source References

  1. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration (Gelders Archief)
      • Date: 1871-01-24
      • Page: 1871-01-24
      • 1871 Hendrik van Zadelhoff death
      • Date: 1849-05-26
      • Page: 1849-05-26
      • 1849 Hendrik van Zadelhoff & Jantjen van Zadelhoff marriage
      • Date: 1852-03-31
      • Page: 1852-03-31
      • 1852 Hendrik van Zadelhoff & Maria van Zadelhoff marriage
      • Date: 1898-07-14
      • Page: 1898-07-14
      • 1898 Maria van Zadelhoff death
  2. Netherlands, Gelderland, Lathum Hervormd church records
      • Date: 1786-10-15
      • Page: 1786-10-15
      • 1786 Jacoba Kok baptism
  3. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration 1811-1950
      • Date: 1866-12-01
      • Page: 1866-12-01
      • 1866 Jacoba Kok death
      • Date: 1848-11-17
      • Page: Hummelo & Keppel 1848 #22
      • 1848 Martienis van Zadelhoff & Harmina Lammerdina Wentink marriage
  4. Netherlands, Gelderland, Lathum church book (www.kerklathum.nl)
      • Date: 1811-08-26
      • Page: 1811-08-26
      • 1811 Hendrik van Zadelhoff & Jacoba Kok marriage