Zadelhoff, Barend van 1a

Birth Name van Zadelhoff, Barend
Gender male
Age at Death 30 years, 1 month, 20 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1789-04-14 Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   2a
Baptism 1789-04-19 Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   2a
Residence 1808-01-31 Lathum, Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   3a
Occupation 1813-12-26 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland Landbouwer 4a
Occupation 1814-03-31 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland Landbouwer 5a
Occupation 1814-11-13 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland Landbouwer 5b
Death (Informant) 1814-11-13 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland   5b

Age: 32 weeks

Occupation 1815-09-01 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland Landbouwer 5c
Occupation 1817-11-12 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland Landbouwer 5d
Death 1819-06-04 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland   4b

Age: 30

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Zadelhoff, Hendrik van1753-11-251837-09-10
Mother Kets, Enneken1766-09-211807-02-12
         Zadelhoff, Barend van 1789-04-14 1819-06-04
    Brother     Zadelhoff, Johannes van 1790-11-15 1868-10-10
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Gijsberta van 1792-10-13
    Brother     Zadelhoff, Hendrik van 1794-09-05 1826-08-22
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Wendelina van 1796-08-02
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Hendriena van 1799-02-09 1883-03-10
    Brother     Zadelhoff, Gijsbert van 1801-02-13 1881-10-17
    Brother     Zadelhoff, Gerrit van 1802-11-25 1887-07-11
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Maria van 1804-11-11 1874-05-18
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Jantje van 1807-01-25 1807-07-22

Families

Family of Zadelhoff, Barend van and Smink, Barendiena

Married Wife Smink, Barendiena ( * + before 1847-02-20 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1808-01-31 Bredevoort, Aalten, Gelderland, Nederland   3a
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Zadelhoff, Engel van1808-05-241847-02-20
Zadelhoff, Hendrik van1810-04-301846-04-17
Zadelhoff, Maria van1812-03-211813-12-26
Zadelhoff, Jan Hendrik van1814-03-311814-11-13
Zadelhoff, Jan Hendrik van1815-09-011869-01-28
Zadelhoff, Steven Willem van1817-11-121861-10-04

Source References

  1. Netherlands, Noord-Holland, Amstelveen Hervormd church records
      • Date: 1810-05-06
      • Page: 1810-05-06
      • 1810 Hendrik van Zadelhoff baptism
  2. Netherlands, Gelderland, Rheden church records
      • Date: 1789-04-19
      • Page: 1789-04-19
      • 1789 Barend van Sadelhoff baptism
  3. Netherlands, Gelderland, Bredevoort church records
      • Date: 1808-01-31
      • Page: 1808-01-31
      • 1808 Barend van Zadelhoff & Barendina Smeenk marriage
  4. Netherlands, Noord-Holland, Civil Registration (Noord-Hollands Archief)
      • Date: 1813-12-26
      • Page: 1813-12-26
      • 1813 Maria van Zadelhoff death
      • Date: 1819-06-04
      • Page: 1819-06-04
      • 1819 Barend van Zadelhoff death
  5. Netherlands, Noord-Holland, Civil registration
      • Date: 1814-03-31
      • Page: 1814-03-31
      • 1814 Jan Hendrik van Zadelhof birth
      • Date: 1814-11-13
      • Page: 1814-11-13
      • 1814 Jan Hendrik van Zadelhof death
      • Date: 1815-09-01
      • Page: 1815-09-01
      • 1815 Jan Hendrik van Zadelhof birth
      • Date: 1817-11-12
      • Page: 1817-11-12
      • 1817 Steven Willem van Zadelhof birth