Wentink, Lambertus 1a

Birth Name Wentink, Lambertus
Gender male
Age at Death 74 years, 6 months, 14 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1825-04-12 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1b 1a

Father's Age: 33

Mother's Age: 36

Occupation 1848-11-17 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1c
Marriage (Witness) 1848-11-17 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1c

Groom's Age: 30

Bride's Age: 27

Occupation 1852-05-14 Hummelo, Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 2a
Marriage (Witness) 1852-05-14 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   2a

Groom's Age: 28

Bride's Age: 35

Occupation 1855-02-21 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1a
Occupation 1855-12-12 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1d
Occupation 1857-04-04 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1e
Occupation 1858-11-01 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1f
Occupation 1860-05-27 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1g
Occupation 1862-02-25 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1h
Occupation 1864-04-24 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1i
Occupation 1867-03-02 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1j
Occupation 1869-11-01 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1k
Occupation 1885-07-03 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1l
Occupation 1886-11-04 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1m
Occupation 1887-04-28 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1n
Marriage (Witness) 1887-04-28 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1n

Groom's Age: 31

Bride's Age: 27

Occupation 1888-06-21 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1o
Occupation 1889-02-28 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1p
Marriage (Witness) 1889-02-28 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1p

Groom's Age: 28

Bride's Age: 30

Occupation 1890-07-10 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1q
Marriage (Witness) 1890-07-10 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1q

Groom's Age: 34

Bride's Age: 26

Occupation 1893-03-09 Hummelo, Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 2b
Occupation 1893-06-30 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1r
Occupation 1896-04-30 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1s
Occupation 1897-03-11 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1t
Marriage (Witness) 1897-03-11 Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   1t

Groom's Age: 26

Bride's Age: 25

Occupation 1898-04-13 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland Landbouwer 1u
Death 1899-10-26 Hummelo en Keppel, Gelderland, Nederland   1v

Age: 75

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Wentink, Jacob1791-12-051854-01-31
Mother Oosterink, Reijntjen1788-11-041844-06-29
    Sister     Wentink, Harmina Lammerdina 1821-07-18 1868-05-05
         Wentink, Lambertus 1825-04-12 1899-10-26
    Brother     Wentink, Jacobus Reinerus 1830-04-19 1880-02-18

Families

Family of Wentink, Lambertus and Zadelhoff, Catharina van

Married Wife Zadelhoff, Catharina van ( * 1830-05-02 + 1897-11-15 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1855-02-21 Angerlo, Gelderland, Nederland   1a

Groom's Age: 30

Bride's Age: 24

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Wentink, Reinera Jacoba1855-12-121924-11-26
Wentink, Bernard1857-04-041936-02-17
Wentink, Willemina1858-11-011928-04-30
Wentink, Jacob1860-05-271863-06-16
Wentink, Lambartus1862-02-251941-01-20
Wentink, Koosje1864-04-241941-02-01
Wentink, Katharina1867-03-02
Wentink, Jacob1869-11-011932-04-13

Source References

  1. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration 1811-1950
      • Date: 1855-02-21
      • Page: 1855-02-21
      • 1855 Lambertus Wentink & Catharina van Zadelhoff marriage
      • Date: 1825-04-12
      • Page: 1825-04-12
      • 1824 Lambertus Wentink birth
      • Date: 1848-11-17
      • Page: Hummelo & Keppel 1848 #22
      • 1848 Martienis van Zadelhoff & Harmina Lammerdina Wentink marriage
      • Date: 1855-12-12
      • Page: 1855-12-12
      • 1855 Reinera Jacoba Wentink birth
      • Date: 1857-04-04
      • Page: 1857-04-04
      • 1857 Bernard Wentink birth
      • Date: 1858-11-01
      • Page: 1858-11-01
      • 1858 Willemina Wentink birth
      • Date: 1860-05-27
      • Page: 1860-05-27
      • 1860 Jacob Wentink birth
      • Date: 1862-02-25
      • Page: 1862-02-25
      • 1862 Lambartus Wentink birth
      • Date: 1864-04-24
      • Page: 1864-04-24
      • 1864 Koosje Wentink birth
      • Date: 1867-03-02
      • Page: 1867-03-02
      • 1867 Katharia Wentink birth
      • Date: 1869-11-01
      • Page: 1869-11-01
      • 1869 Jacob Wentink birth
      • Date: 1885-07-03
      • Page: 1885-07-03
      • 1885 Bernard Wentink & Elsken Kets marriage
      • Date: 1886-11-04
      • Page: 1886-11-04
      • 1886 Willem Keuper & Reinira Jacoba Wentink marriage
      • Date: 1887-04-28
      • Page: 1887-04-28
      • 1887 Heimen Evert Schimmel & Clara Wentink marriage
      • Date: 1888-06-21
      • Page: 1888-06-21
      • 1888 Theodoor Gerhard Johann Semmelink & Koosje Wentink marriage
      • Date: 1889-02-28
      • Page: 1889-02-28
      • 1889 Gerrit Jan Vrieze & Willemina Wentink marriage
      • Date: 1890-07-10
      • Page: Hummelo en Keppel 1890 #17
      • 1890 Jacobus Reinerus Wentink & Hendrika Geerligs marriage
      • Date: 1893-06-30
      • Page: 1893-06-30
      • 1893 Lambartus Wentink & Geertruid Kets marriage
      • Date: 1896-04-30
      • Page: 1896-04-30
      • 1896 Bernard Wentink & Johanna Elisabeth Keuper marriage
      • Date: 1897-03-11
      • Page: 1897-03-11
      • 1897 Cornelis Dorrestein & Willemina Wouterina van Zadelhoff marriage
      • Date: 1898-04-13
      • Page: 1898-04-13
      • 1898 Jacob Wentink & Johanna Margaretha Smit marriage
      • Date: 1899-10-26
      • Page: 1899-10-26
      • 1899 Lambertus Wentink death
  2. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration (Gelders Archief)
      • Date: 1852-05-14
      • Page: Hummelo en Keppel 1852 #7
      • 1852 Jan Oosterink & Christina Teunissen marriage
      • Date: 1893-03-09
      • Page: Hummelo en Keppel 1893 &4
      • 1893 Christiaan Oosterink & Katharina Wentink marriage