Vonk, Johannes 1a

Birth Name Vonk, Johannes
Gender male
Age at Death 59 years, 4 months, 24 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1825-08-24 Wageningen, Gelderland, Nederland   2a 1a

Father's Age: 31

Mother's Age: 30

Occupation 1849-03-14 Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland Bakkersknecht 3a
Occupation 1851-06-17 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3b
Occupation 1853-07-25 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3c
Occupation 1855-10-28 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3d
Occupation 1857-11-20 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3e
Occupation 1859-12-26 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3f
Occupation 1860-02-01 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3g
Marriage (Witness) 1860-02-01 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3g 1b

Groom's Age: 24

Bride's Age: 25

Father's Age: 24

Mother's Age: 25

Occupation 1860-12-28 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3h
Occupation 1862-07-30 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3i
Occupation 1861-04-23 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3j
Occupation 1874-05-06 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3k
Occupation 1875-05-29 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3l
Birth (Witness) 1875-05-29 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3l

Father's Age: 28

Mother's Age: 26

Occupation 1876-07-24 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3m
Birth (Witness) 1876-07-24 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3m

Father's Age: 28

Occupation 1877-06-02 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3n
Burial 1877-12-19 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Meester Broodbakker 4a
Occupation 1880-01-12 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland Bakker 3o
Birth (Witness) 1880-01-12 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3o

Father's Age: 32

Death 1885-01-17 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3p

Age: 59

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Vonk, Johannescalculated 1794
Mother Roekel, Maria Jacoba vancalculated 1795before 1849-03-14
         Vonk, Johannes 1825-08-24 1885-01-17

Families

Family of Vonk, Johannes and Houpst, Lena

Married Wife Houpst, Lena ( * 1830-06-08 + 1860-12-28 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1849-03-14 Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland   3a 1a 3q

Groom's Age: 23

Bride's Age: 18

Father's Age: 23

Mother's Age: 18

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Vonk, Maria Jacoba1849-02-231912-12-02
Vonk, Johannes1851-06-171933-03-03
Vonk, Evertje1853-07-251862-07-30
Vonk, Willem1855-10-281932-12-17
Vonk, Johanna1857-11-201877-06-02
Vonk, Evert Hendrikus1859-12-261861-04-23

Family of Vonk, Johannes and Goor, Gerritje van

Unknown Partner Goor, Gerritje van ( * + ... )
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Vonk, Ariecalculated 1862

Source References

  1. Netherlands, Utrecht, Civil Registration (Het Utrechts Archief)
      • Date: 1849-03-14
      • Page: 1849-03-14
      • Citation:

        1849/03/14

        481
        797
        Amersfoort
        Huwelijksakte
        11
        14-03-1849
        bruidegom
        Naam: Johannes Vonk
        Leeftijd: 23
        Geboorteplaats: Wageningen
        bruid
        Naam: Lena Houpst
        Leeftijd: 18
        Geboorteplaats: Amersfoort
        vader bruidegom
        Naam: Johannes Vonk
        moeder bruidegom
        Naam: Maria Jacoba van Roekel
        vader bruid
        Naam: Johannes Houpst
        moeder bruid
        Naam: Evertje Laseur
        nadere informatie
        Wettig erkend Maria Jacoba Houpst geb.23-02-1849 te Amersfoort.

      • Date: 1860-02-01
      • Page: 1860-02-01
      • Citation:

        1860/02/01
        481
        799
        Amersfoort
        Huwelijksakte
        6
        01-02-1860
        bruidegom
        Naam: Jacobus Houpst
        Leeftijd: 24
        Geboorteplaats: Amersfoort
        bruid
        Naam: Gerarda Elisabeth Scheerder
        Leeftijd: 25
        Geboorteplaats: Amersfoort
        vader bruidegom
        Naam: Johannes Houpst
        moeder bruidegom
        Naam: Evertje Laseur
        vader bruid
        Naam: Michiel Jacob Scheerder
        moeder bruid
        Naam: Elisabeth Kalf

  2. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration 1811-1950
      • Date: 1825-08-24
      • Page: 1825-08-24
      • 1825 Johannes Vonk birth
  3. Netherlands, Utrecht Civil Registration
      • Date: 1849-03-14
      • Page: 1849-03-14
      • 1849.Johannes-Vonk.Lena-Houpst.marriage
      • Date: 1851-06-17
      • Page: 1851-06-17
      • 1851 Johannes Vonk birth
      • Date: 1853-07-25
      • Page: 1853-07-25
      • 1853 Evertje Vonk birth
      • Date: 1855-10-28
      • Page: 1855-10-28
      • 1855 Willem Vonk birth
      • Date: 1857-11-20
      • Page: 1857-11-20
      • 1857 Johanna Vonk birth
      • Date: 1859-12-26
      • Page: 1859-12-26
      • 1859 Evert Hendrikus Vonk birth
      • Date: 1860-02-01
      • Page: 1860-02-01
      • 1860 Jacobus Houpst & Gerarda Elisabeth Scheerder marriage
      • Date: 1860-12-28
      • Page: 1860-12-28
      • 1860 Helena Houpst death
      • Date: 1862-07-30
      • Page: 1862-07-30
      • 1862 Evertje Vonk death
      • Date: 1861-04-23
      • Page: 1861-04-23
      • 1861 Evert Hendrikus Vonk death
      • Date: 1874-05-06
      • Page: 1874-05-06
      • 1874 Lambartus van den Hooff & Maria Jacoba Vonk marriage
      • Date: 1875-05-29
      • Page: 1875-05-29
      • 1875 Jansje van den Hooff birth
      • Date: 1876-07-24
      • Page: 1876-07-24
      • 1876 Johannes van den Hooff birth
      • Date: 1877-06-02
      • Page: 1877-06-02
      • 1877 Johanna Vonk death
      • Date: 1880-01-12
      • Page: 1880-01-12
      • 1880 Gerrit van den Hooff birth
      • Date: 1885-01-17
      • Page: 1885-01-17
      • 1885 Johannes Vonk death
      • Date: 1849-02-23
      • Page: 1849-02-23
      • 1849 Maria Jacoba Houpst birth
  4. Netherlands, Zuid-Holland, Civil registrations
      • Date: 1877-12-19
      • Page: 1877-12-19
      • 1877 Johannes Vonk & Maria Cornelia Kouwenhoven marriage