Zadelhoff, Maria van

Birth Name van Zadelhoff, Maria
Gender female
Age at Death 54 years, 3 months, 17 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1828-11-23 Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   1a 1b

Father's Age: 30

Mother's Age: 25

Residence 1876-09-13 Ellecom, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   2a
Residence 1879-03-07 Ellecom, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   3a
Death 1883-03-10 Ellecom, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   1b

Age: 54

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Zadelhoff, Evert van1797-09-221850-09-22
Mother Lutterveld, Evertje van1803-11-121866-10-27
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Jantjen van 1826-01-25 1908-05-27
    Brother     Zadelhoff, Jan van 1827-05-07 1890-12-12
         Zadelhoff, Maria van 1828-11-23 1883-03-10
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Jacoba van 1830-06-12 1860-10-04
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Margrieta van 1833-05-09 1899-08-18
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Johanna Everdina van 1838-06-24 before 1917-08-03
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Teuntje van 1840-12-04 1899-10-27
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Willemina Gerdina van 1842-08-09 1886-05-23
    Sister     Zadelhoff, Wendelina van 1846-07-25 1882-04-06

Families

Family of Steenbeek, Jan Gerhard and Zadelhoff, Maria van

Married Husband Steenbeek, Jan Gerhard ( * 1825-01-05 + 1886-05-17 )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1854-07-13 Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland   2b

Groom's Age: 29

Bride's Age: 25

  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Steenbeek, Jan Gerhard1854-09-251923-03-01
Steenbeek, Evertje1857-02-061876-09-13
Steenbeek, Jorden Hendrik1858-05-201859-05-17
Steenbeek, Geertruida1860-06-201941-01-22
Steenbeek, Evert1862-01-091862-12-18
Steenbeek, Maria Jacoba1863-09-261925-12-21

Source References

  1. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration 1811-1950
      • Date: 1828-11-23
      • Page: 1828-11-23
      • 1828 Maria van Zadelhoff birth
      • Date: 1883-03-10
      • Page: 1883-03-10
      • 1883 Maria van Zadelhoff death
  2. Netherlands, Gelderland Civil Registration (Gelders Archief)
      • Date: 1876-09-13
      • Page: Rheden 1876 #180
      • 1876 Evertje Steenbeek death
      • Date: 1854-07-13
      • Page: 1854-07-13
      • Citation:

        Huwelijk Maria van Zadelhoff en Jan Gerhard Steenbeek, 13-07-1854
        Aktenummer: 40
        Huwelijksdatum: 13-07-1854
        Huwelijksplaats: Rheden
        Bruid: Maria van Zadelhoff
        Leeftijd: 25
        Doopplaats: Fraterwaard (Rheden)
        Beroep: zonder beroep
        Bruidegom: Jan Gerhard Steenbeek
        Leeftijd: 29
        Doopplaats: Ellecom (Rheden)
        Beroep: onderwijzer
        Moeder bruid: Evertje van Lutterveld
        Beroep: landbouwster
        Vader bruid: Evert van Zadelhoff
        Beroep: geen beroep vermeld
        Moeder bruidegom: Geertruida Geerlings
        Beroep: zonder beroep
        Vader bruidegom: Jan Steenbeek
        Beroep: onderwijzer
        Toegangsnummer: 0207 Burgerlijke stand Gelderland
        Inventarisnummer: 3237

  3. Netherlands, Noord-Holland, Civil registration
      • Date: 1879-03-07
      • Page: Grootebroek 1879 #8
      • 1879 Jan Gerhard Steenbeek & Jantjen Adriani marriage